We’d Love to Hear From You, Get In Touch With Us!

Please click on the name of the staff member your would like to email.

Director of the Preschool

Andrea Petsche 

404-266-1520

Assistant Director- Early Childhood

Anne Steward 

404-240-8218

Assistant Director – Preschool

Kristen McCleary

Director of Admissions

Kathy Schoen

404-240-8204

Business Manager

Deborah Strack 

404-240-8308

Preschool Secretary

Susan James

404-266-1520

Communications/STEM

Amy Chenault 

Pat George -Lead Teacher

Corky White -Assistant Teacher

Holly Leeson

Pre-K – Caldwell

Nancy Caldwell – Lead Teacher

Erica Akin – Assistant Teacher

Pre-K Clarke

Allison Clarke -Lead Teacher

Mary Jane Brent – Assistant Teacher

Pre-K Hyte

Nancy Hyte – Lead Teacher

Cindy Apgar – Assistant Teacher

Pre-K Klopf

Meghan Klopf – Lead Teacher

Carter DeHaven – Assistant Teacher

Pre-K Weil/Moore

Sharon Weil – Co-Lead

Jeanne Moore – Co-Lead

3-Carson M-F

Betsy Carson – Lead Teacher

Cheryl McCleskey – Assistant Teacher

3-Eidson M-F

Debby Eidson – Lead Teacher

Leslie Palumbo– Assistant Teacher

3-Fitzgibbons

Aimee Fitzgibbons – Lead Teacher

Karen Johnson – Assistant Teacher

3-Allen MWF

Kara Allen – Lead Teacher

Brea Marsh– Assistant Teacher

3-Dore MWF

Gail Dore – Lead Teacher

Debbie Smith – Assistant Teacher

3-Cunningham MWF

Parker Cunningham – Lead Teacher

Emily Ferencik – Assistant Teacher

2-Cannell MWF

Meg Cannell – Lead Teacher

Laura Sheppard – Assistant Teacher

2-Cannell TTh

Meg Cannell – Lead Teacher

Lauren Nichols – Assistant Teacher

2-Connell MWF

Anna Connell – Lead Teacher

Stephanie Houghton – Assistant Teacher

2-Darby MWF

Leigh Darby – Lead Teacher

Nancy Sherman – Assistant Teacher

2-Darby TTh

Leigh Darby – Lead Teacher

Nancy Sherman – Assistant Teacher

2-Norman – TTHF

Amanda Norman– Lead Teacher

Laura Denning – Assistant Teacher

2-Wood-MC

Blair Wood – Lead Teacher

Sharee Williams – Assistant Teacher

Toddler-Jablon MW

Katy Jablon – Lead Teacher

Amber Daniel– Assistant Teacher

Toddler-Jablon TThF

Katy Jablon – Lead Teacher

Amber Daniel Assistant Teacher

Toddler – Moore MWF

Cynthia Moore – Lead Teacher

Rebecca Greiner – Assistant teacher

Toddler – Barge TTh

Anne Barge – Lead Teacher

Cynthia Moore – Assistant Teacher

Toddler – Scott TTh

Susan Scott – Lead Teacher

Patton Fowler– Assistant Teacher

Toddler – Scott WF

Susan Scott – Lead Teacher

Anne Barge – Assistant Teacher

Toddler – Connell -TTh

Anna Connell – Lead Teacher

Stephanie Houghton -Assistant Teacher

Music Teachers

Jo Grodzicki

Nicole Lewis

Amy Alford

Media Teachers

Jill Delong

Amy Geis

Art Teachers

Deirdra Alexander

Amanda Norman

STEM Teacher

Amy Chenault

Contact Us